October 12-16, 2015
ECT* Workshop in Trento
Strada delle Tabarelle 286
I-38123 Villazzano (TN), Italy
Monday, October 12, 2015 (ECT* Villa Tambosi) |
||
8:30 | Registration | |
Convener: Ralf Gothe | ||
9:00 | Welcome to the Workshop | Ralf Gothe |
9:10 | Welcome to ECT* | Wolfram Weise |
9:20 | Nucleon Resonance Physics | Volker Burkert |
10:00 | Exciting Baryons with MAID | Lothar Tiator |
10:40 | Coffee Break | |
Convener: Elena Santopinto | ||
11:10 | Baryon Spectroscopy with Polarization Observables from CLAS | Steffen Strauch |
11:50 | Updates on the Studies of N* Structure with CLAS and the Prospects with the CLAS12 | Viktor Mokeev |
12:30 | Lunch Break | |
Convener: Viktor Mokeev | ||
2:00 | Exclusinve Single Pion off the Proton: Results from CLAS | Kijun Park |
2:40 | Hadron Wave Functions from Lattice QCD | Vladimir Braun |
3:20 | Coffee Break | |
Convener: Vladimir Braun | ||
3:50 | Amplitude Analyses at JPAC and their Prospects for γνNN* Electrocuplings | Igor Danilkin |
4:30 | Preserving Local Gauge Invariance with t-Channel Regge Exchange | Helmut Haberzettl |
5:10 | General Discussion: Conveners, Speakers, and all Participants | Volker Burkert |
Tuesday, October 13, 2015 (ECT* Villa Tambosi) |
||
Convener: Igor Obukhovsky | ||
9:20 | Nucleon Structure Studies via Exclusive KY Electroproduction | Dan Carman |
10:00 | Hunting the Resonances in p(γ,K+)Λ Reactions: (Over)Complete Measurements and Partial-Wave Analyses | Jannes Nys |
10:40 | Coffee Break | |
Convener: Harry Lee | ||
11:10 | Search for Hybrid Baryons | Lucilla Lanza |
11:50 | The BoGa Amplitude Analysis Methods and its Extensions to Higher W and to Electroproduction | Andrei Sarantsev |
12:30 | Lunch Break | |
Convener: Lothar Tiator | ||
2:00 | Impact of γνNN* Electrocuplings at High Q2 and Preliminary Cross Sections off the Neutron | Ralf Gothe |
2:40 | From Resonance Extraction to LQCD and N* Excitations of the Neutron | Harry Lee |
3:20 | Coffee Break | |
Convener: Mauro Giannini | ||
3:40 | Light-Quark Baryon Spectroscopy and Transition Form Factor within ANL-Osaka Dynamical Coupled-Channels Approach | Hiroyuki Kamano, Toru Sato |
4:40 | Quark Models | Elena Santopinto |
5:20 | General Discussion: Conveners, Speakers, and all Participants | Dan Carman |
Wednesday, October 14, 2015 (ECT* Villa Tambosi) |
||
Convener: David Richards | ||
9:20 | N→N* Transition Form Factors to Excited States with Different Quantum Numbers within the DSEQCD Framework | Gernot Eichmann |
10:00 | Progress on Formulating Bethe-Salpeter Kernels for Studying Hadron Excitations | Sixue Qin |
10:40 | Coffee Break | |
Convener: Peter Kroll | ||
11:10 | γνNN* Electrocuplings in Dyson-Schwinger Equations | Jorge Segovia |
11:50 | The Roper Excitement | Bruno El-Bennich |
12:30 | Lunch Break | |
Convener: Kyungseon Joo | ||
2:00 | Baryons and the Borromeo (Colloquium) | Craig Roberts |
3:00 | Progress in the Calculation of the Transition Form Factor: N→N*(1535) within a Contact Interaction Model | Adnan Bashir |
3:40 | Coffee Break | |
Convener: Andrei Sarantsev | ||
4:00 | The Long Way from the QCD Gauge Sector to the Pion's and Nucleon's GPDs | Pepe Rodriguez-Quintero |
4:40 | N* Form Factors and Distribution Amplitudes in QCD | Nils Offen |
5:20 | General Discussion: Conveners, Speakers, and all Participants | Craig Roberts |
Friday, October 16, 2015 (ECT* Villa Tambosi) |
||
Convener: Bruno El-Bennich | ||
9:20 | From Complete Photoproduction Reactions to Electroproduction of N* Resonances | Annalisa D'Angelo |
10:00 | From the Gauge Sector of QCD to Hadron Phenomena | Daniele Binosi |
10:40 | Coffee Break | |
11:00 | High Q2 Helicity Amplitudes in the Hypercentral Constituent Quark Model | Mauro Giannini |
11:40 | General Discussion: Conveners, Speakers, and all Participants | Annalisa D'Angelo |
12:00 | Lunch Break | |